Liam Nelyland of Australia competes against Matiu Pouri-Lane of New Zealand during the Wrestling on day five of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival...
Claire Arthur of Australia competes in the Women's Individual Trampoline during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at Sydney Olympic...
Members of the Australian Gold team compete in the Men's U19 4000m Team Pursuit Final during day two of the 2013 Australian Youth Olympic Festival at...
Two New Zealand teams playoff for the gold medal during the Beach Volleyball on day five of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at Maroubra Beach...
Reiss Beckford of Great Britain competes in the Men's Horizontal Bar Final during day five of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at Sydney Olympic...
Tara Roenicke of the USA serves in the gold medal play off against Australia during the Beach Volleyball on day five of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Mariafe Artacho of Australia spikes at the net in the gold medal play off against the USA during the Beach Volleyball on day five of the Australian...
Mariafe Artacho and Zina Stone of Australia pose for a phot after winning silver during the Beach Volleyball on day five of the Australian Youth...
Zina Stone of Australia blocks at the net in the gold medal play off against the USA during the Beach Volleyball on day five of the Australian Youth...
The medallists in the Men's coxless four final Great Britain , Australia and New Zealand wait for the medal ceremony during day five of the...
Female Australian athlete goes through her routine during the Trampoline competition on day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the...
Alex Jordan of New Zealand competes in the Mens 200 metres during the Athletics competition on day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at...
Jos Hoetjes of New Zealand crosses the finish line to win gold in the triathlon teams relay during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival...
Brian McLeod of Australia swims during the triathlon teams relay during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney International...
Ashleigh Gentle of Australia competes in the run leg of the triathlon teams relay during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the...
Ashleigh Gentle of Australia competes in the run leg of the triathlon teams relay during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the...
Leah Stanley of New Zealand rows to victory in the womens single sculls final during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney...
Leah Stanley of New Zealand smiles on the podium after winning gold in the womens single sculls final during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Taylor Wilczynski of Tasmania celebrates winning the mens single scull final during day four of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney...
Sam Webster of New Zealand celebrates gold in the Mens Sprint during day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Dunc Gray Velodrome on...
Alex Jordan of New Zealand leads competitors during the mens 400m during the womens pole vault during day three of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Taylor Worth of Australia competes in the men's archery team competition during day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney...
Diver in action during the girls platform competition during day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic...
Jonathan Brownlee of Great Britain celebrates after first place in the Mens Triathlon during day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at...
An athlete competes in the Women's Triathlon during day three of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at Sydney International Regatta Centre,...
Keziah Gore of Great Britain performs during Rhythmic Gymnastics on day two of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park...
Jaelle Cohen of Australia performs a routine during Rhythmic Gymnastics on day two of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic...
Enid Sung of Australia performs a routine during Rhythmic Gymnastics on day two of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park...
Performers dance during the Opening Ceremony of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Entertainment Centre on January 14, 2009 in...
Boxing kangaroos are lined up ready for the medallists during the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park Sports Hall January...
Boxing kangaroos are lined up ready for the medallists during the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park Sports Hall January...
The Great Britain womens eight crew prepare for a race during the Rowing competition of the 2007 Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney...
Mens coxless four crew makes its way to the start during the Rowing competition of the 2007 Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney...
Fiona Boyce of Australia takes on Suzie Gilbert and Natalie Seymour of Great Britain in the gold medal match between Australia and Great Britain...
Cate Campbell of Australia celebrates winning the Women's 50m Freestyle Final during the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park...
Ashley Jackson of Great Britain takes on the defence in the gold medal match between Australia and Great Britain during the Hockey competition of the...
Momoko Ozawa from Japan performs on the beam during the girls Artistic Gymnastics event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January 21, 2007 in...
Patrick Ward of Australia celebrates a goal during a penalty shoot out in the gold medal match between Australia and Great Britain during the Hockey...
Darius Knight of Great Britain serves in the Men's Singles Table Tennis bronze medal playoff during the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the...
Darius Knight of Great Britain serves in the Men's Singles Table Tennis bronze medal playoff during the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the...
Wu Jiaqi of China performs with the ball during the girls Rhythmic Gymnastics event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January 21, 2007 in...
Wu Jiaqi of China performs with the ball during the girls Rhythmic Gymnastics event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January 21, 2007 in...
Zena Foale-Banks of Australia performs with the ball during the girls Rhythmic Gymnastics event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January 21,...
Ben Southee of Australia competes during the Men's 1000m of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at Stdn ey Ice Arena, January 20, 2007 in Sydney,...
Judges watch Xuezhang Chen of China complete his pommer horse routine during the artistic Gymnastics competition of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Judges watch Hiroaki Sato of Japan complete his pommer horse routine during the artistic Gymnastics competition of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Momoko Ozawa and Mai Yamagashi of Japan chalk the uneven bars during the artistic Gymnastics competition of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at...
Yosuke Mori of Japan celebrates winning the Men's 100m Butterfly Final during the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park...
Bianca Mignot from Australia prepares to compete in the women 18 and under 400 metres hurdles event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January...
Bianca Mignot from Australia competes in the women 18 and under 400 metres hurdles event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January 20, 2007 in...
Samantha Spackman of Australia evades a challenge from Li Yang of China during the 2007 Australian Youth Olympic Festival soccer match between...
Eddie Dawkins of New Zealand and Tomohiro Kukaya of Japan fight it out in the Men's Sprint semi-final during the Track Cycling event of the...
Matt Stopel of Australia in action in the Hammer throw during the Athletics of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic Park...
Cheltzie Lee from Australia competes in the junior ladies short program ice skating event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival January 19, 2007...
Wang Lijia of China competes during the Women's Group All-Around Final during the Rhythmic Gymnastics competition of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Josephine Butler of Australia celebrates winning the Women's 500m Time Trial during the Track Cycling event of the Australian Youth Olympic Festival...
Jessica Ho of Canada competes during the Women's Group All-Around Final during the Rhythmic Gymnastics competition of the Australian Youth Olympic...
Madeson West of New Zealand competes during the Women's Group All-Around Final during the Rhythmic Gymnastics competition of the Australian Youth...
Kazuaki Koizumi from Japan performs on the rings during the mens team final Artistic Gymnastics event at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival...
Samantha Hamill of Australia on her way to winning the Women's 200m Butterfly Final at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival at the Sydney Olympic...